League team pitching totals -- American League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Hockenberry Scholics 3.43936952162141463.11304618557389844148131
Seattle Pilots 3.44917147162361481.01334600566523714135127
St. Paul Doppelgangers 3.50887446162261465.113416165705101062113112
South Boston Sabermetrics 3.60847836162191462.21349647585481796161100
Appalachian Hillbillies 3.835810429162341449.11381686617439874163116
New Amsterdam Highlanders 3.85887445162251467.11402680628468775150138
Camorr Gentleman Bastards 3.871006254162311451.11366668624435743149129
Fort Worth Hunters 3.87788440162131444.21291686622550725176110
Brooklyn Cyclones 3.98679535162261462.21470693647386924171133
Prt Hawkesberry Puffins 4.25936949162181454.01349723686585911183128
Helena Handbasket 4.35768644162171465.11503767709530721196128
Downsouth Brews 5.145610636162181434.21618889819586959226148
Totals 3.92972972513194427717501.2167088273763058821004819711500

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Hockenberry Scholics343213421097597 8.0 2.4 10.7 5.2 0.9 2.2
Seattle Pilots19231847300111517 8.1 3.2 11.4 4.3 0.8 1.4
St. Paul Doppelgangers233018361501107715 8.2 3.1 11.6 6.5 0.7 2.1
South Boston Sabermetrics233321602901045015 8.3 3.0 11.5 4.9 1.0 1.7
Appalachian Hillbillies539204431090519 8.6 2.7 11.5 5.4 1.0 2.0
New Amsterdam Highlanders22321652110107566 8.6 2.9 11.7 4.8 0.9 1.7
Camorr Gentleman Bastards4162157230906413 8.5 2.7 11.3 4.6 0.9 1.7
Fort Worth Hunters183116403801348317 8.0 3.4 11.7 4.5 1.1 1.3
Brooklyn Cyclones20421638140655415 9.0 2.4 11.7 5.7 1.1 2.4
Prt Hawkesberry Puffins263520413401164412 8.4 3.6 12.2 5.6 1.1 1.6
Helena Handbasket1841204532099547 9.2 3.3 12.7 4.4 1.2 1.4
Downsouth Brews2437234036087514 10.2 3.7 14.1 6.0 1.4 1.6
Totals20540223053431401210694127 8.6 3.0 11.8 5.2 1.0 1.7

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Hockenberry Scholics .667 1.164546 .2542445 .4102488 .417581.9 3.6 3.22 3.12
Seattle Pilots .671 1.254771 .2512549 .4132572 .417622.3 3.8 3.40 3.36
St. Paul Doppelgangers .671 1.264397 .2792511 .4112541 .416614.8 3.8 3.40 3.34
South Boston Sabermetrics .694 1.254662 .2552636 .4302669 .435664.4 4.1 3.68 3.51
Appalachian Hillbillies .708 1.264587 .2662674 .4382713 .445676.2 4.1 3.78 3.61
New Amsterdam Highlanders .709 1.274709 .2662683 .4372715 .443676.7 4.1 3.74 3.62
Camorr Gentleman Bastards .694 1.244654 .2612567 .4282583 .431632.5 3.9 3.53 3.46
Fort Worth Hunters .697 1.274576 .2442648 .4372679 .442649.4 4.0 3.64 3.65
Brooklyn Cyclones .724 1.274597 .2832715 .4442757 .450698.1 4.3 3.87 3.81
Prt Hawkesberry Puffins .723 1.334446 .2622788 .4532823 .458714.6 4.4 3.98 3.96
Helena Handbasket .761 1.394815 .2712973 .4723014 .478802.1 4.9 4.43 4.43
Downsouth Brews .815 1.544577 .3043223 .5053260 .511918.1 5.7 5.18 5.37
Totals .712 1.2955337 .26632412 .44032814 .4468229.3 4.2 3.81 3.76

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Hockenberry Scholics16214 .0861090 .556687 4.222279 .356129.5 .629
Seattle Pilots16236 .2221592 .568688 4.220673 .354135.8 .610
St. Paul Doppelgangers16226 .1608102 .630695 4.323178 .338138.7 .616
South Boston Sabermetrics16219 .1171073 .451699 4.326193 .356134.0 .620
Appalachian Hillbillies16234 .2101084 .519537 3.319959 .296133.9 .619
New Amsterdam Highlanders16225 .1541183 .512734 4.522173 .330132.5 .621
Camorr Gentleman Bastards16231 .191481 .500795 4.919262 .323131.1 .626
Fort Worth Hunters16213 .080878 .481689 4.325481 .319135.3 .603
Brooklyn Cyclones16226 .160683 .512635 3.923374 .318133.3 .636
Prt Hawkesberry Puffins16218 .111670 .432752 4.621264 .302137.9 .604
Helena Handbasket16217 .105469 .426676 4.222870 .307136.1 .608
Downsouth Brews16218 .111158 .358686 4.226399 .376143.1 .605
Totals1944277 .14293963 .4958273 4.32722905 .332135.1 .616

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Hockenberry Scholics7952 .65822 .2783722279 .356162298 1.8148 2.0
Seattle Pilots5747 .8259 .1581820673 .354162254 1.6126 2.0
St. Paul Doppelgangers6646 .69715 .2274423178 .338162311 1.9136 2.3
South Boston Sabermetrics5636 .64318 .3213926193 .356162350 2.2143 2.4
Appalachian Hillbillies4629 .63013 .2832519959 .296162260 1.6128 2.0
New Amsterdam Highlanders6845 .66215 .2215822173 .330162335 2.1137 2.4
Camorr Gentleman Bastards7254 .7509 .1253819262 .323162261 1.6131 2.0
Fort Worth Hunters6440 .62518 .2814225481 .319162347 2.1149 2.3
Brooklyn Cyclones5435 .64816 .2965223374 .318162376 2.3136 2.8
Prt Hawkesberry Puffins6749 .73112 .1794321264 .302162330 2.0144 2.3
Helena Handbasket7244 .61120 .2782222870 .307162339 2.1145 2.3
Downsouth Brews5436 .66713 .2412926399 .376162338 2.1144 2.3
Totals755513 .679180 .2384472722905 .33219443799 2.01667 2.3